Aamir Khan

Connect with us:

Guess the Celeb

Who am I?

I am actress, still trying to make my foothold strong in Bollywood. I had made a debut in Bollywood in 2004 but that went unnoticed and I moved on to south industry.

Play this game

Aamir Khan

Born:14 Mar 1965

Aamir Khan filmography (Most recent movies)

Lajjo (2013)- UnreleasedActor

DISCO FIGHTER (2013)- UnreleasedProducer, Actor

PK (2014)Actor

Dhoom 3 (2013)Actor

Talaash (2012)Producer, ActorBuy

Delhi Belly (2011)Producer, ActorBuy

Dhobi Ghat (2011)Producer, Music Director, ActorBuy

Peepli Live (2010)ProducerBuy

List of Aamir Khan movies

Aamir Khan songs (Most recent songs)

Aamir Khan biography

Aamir Khan was born on March 14th, 1965 to Tahir Hussain, a film producer. Hence, Aamir Khan grew up in a filmi background. As a child, he was very naughty, but very talented too. As a child, Aamir acted in his uncle Nasir Hussain's films, Yaadon Ki Baraat (1973) and Madhosh. When he was 12, He won the state tennis championship in Maharashtra. He studied at Bombay Scottish and graduated from N.M. College, Mumbai. He joined FTII, where he not only learnt acting, but also realised the hard work behind other aspects of film making. When he went into his teens, He fell in love with his neighbour’s daughter, Reena Dutta, and they went on to marry secretly until it was revealed in 1988.

Aamir Khan made his debut in Ketan Mehta’s Holi (1984), which got him noticed by the ...By B.H.Harsh» read full biography

Write a BiographyAll Biography

Aamir Khan trivia (68)

Amir khan today know by his well acted work he not compromise with is role and made perfect movie all indian audiance wait his movie muuch awaited but he is ferfectionist after Gajini 3idiot he realse only one solo talaash it is not earn 100 cr but earn 100 marks by critics also amir khan ready to release his next action series movie Dhoom3 end of the 2013 he also do good work in his tele show satay mev jayatnBy Nilesh Digarse

Aamir Khan and Kiran Rao named their son, born through IVF surrogacy, Azad Rao Khan in memory of Maulana Azad, Aamir's great grand uncle and freedom fighter.By Pritam Roy

Write a TriviaAll Trivia

Aamir Khan discussion board

Write a Comment All Discussions

Report any content issue here
Also known as: Amir Khan, Aamir, Amir, Mr Perfectionist