Akshay Kumar

Connect with us:

Guess the Celeb

Who am I?

I am actress, still trying to make my foothold strong in Bollywood. I had made a debut in Bollywood in 2004 but that went unnoticed and I moved on to south industry.

Play this game

Akshay Kumar

Born:09 Sep 1967

Akshay Kumar filmography (Most recent movies)

Hello India (2013)- UnreleasedActor

Aasman (2013)- UnreleasedActor

Entertainment (2014)Actor

Holiday - A Soldier Is Never Off Duty (2014)Actor

Boss (2013)Actor

Once Upon Ay Time In Mumbai Dobaara (2013)Actor

Special 26 (2013)ActorBuy

Khiladi 786 (2012)ActorBuy

List of Akshay Kumar movies

Akshay Kumar songs (Most recent songs)

List of Akshay Kumar songs

Akshay Kumar biography

Akshay Kumar (real name Rajiv Bhatia) was born on September 9, 1967. He belonged to a middle class Punjabi family. His father was a government worker. When Akshay was 7 years, his family moved to Bombay. Akshay completed his schooling at Don Bosco School, and graduated from Khalsa College. At college, He showed a keen interest in Sports especially Kung-fu, Judo and Karate. After College, Akshay went to Bangkok to do something on his own. He worked as a chef, and also learnt Martial arts. When he came back to Mumbai, he started teaching Martial arts and earned Rs. 4000 a month. By chance, Akshay got an offer for modelling and realised the money that was being made by posing for a few hours. He began modelling on a serious level.

After a few months of modelling, Akshay ...By B.H.Harsh» read full biography

Write a BiographyAll Biography

Akshay Kumar trivia (47)

Akhsay kumar is a very famous bollywood actor and today become superstar after khans he prove him self early in his career he stablish as a action hero but in 2000 priydarsan hera pheri stablise him as comedy hero this movie is classic comedy and milstone and raju is the name of his charcter and shyam and babu bhaiya two other characterBy Nilesh Digarse

Akshay Kumar was awarded the 'Rajiv Gandhi Award' for his outstanding achievement in Bollywood (2004).By Amitava Bhattacharya

Write a TriviaAll Trivia

Akshay Kumar discussion board

  • Happy Birth Day Dearest Akshay Kumar my Favourite And Bollywood Action Hero & Khatrun Kay Khiladi You Are Best Of The Best. God Bless You. you are perfect king of the Bollywood. i like to watch only your's movies and also I want to meet you. Aur Aik Baat K Aap Ko Award Aisay Kyn Nahi ......By Mrbaadshah 2010

  • akshay was played outstanding role in patiala house...By mohsinkhan pathan

Write a Comment All Discussions

Report any content issue here
Also known as: Rajiv Hari Om Bhatia, Akki, Akshay, Rajiv, Rajiv Bhatia