Alyy Khan

Connect with us:

Guess the Celeb

Who am I?

I am actress, still trying to make my foothold strong in Bollywood. I had made a debut in Bollywood in 2004 but that went unnoticed and I moved on to south industry.

Play this game

Club Members

No Members yet

 

Alyy Khan

Born:06 Dec 1968

Alyy Khan filmography (Most recent movies)

Don 2 (2011)ActorBuy

Jo Hum Chahein (2011)ActorBuy

Aazaan (2011)ActorBuy

Luck By Chance (2009)ActorBuy

Traitor (2008)Actor

A Mighty Heart (2007)ActorBuy

List of Alyy Khan movies

Alyy Khan biography

Alyy Khan Biography: Academics: Diploma in film and television production, Pimlico Arts and Media, London Skills: Horse-riding, water sports, sword play, stunt experience, commercial voicing Alyy has been working as a professional actor for over fifteen years in Bollywood. He regularly features in popular television software, quality theatre productions and also anchors live shows. He has now relocated to Britain where he has sucessfully finished his fist project "Sharpe's Challenge" for ITV. His film career includes a wide range of genres that well showcase his talent; from the futuristic sci-fi The Body (Deham) to the true story thriller Escape from Taliban and the commercial Stumped. His television work has been most prolific, ...By Square on» read full biography

Write a BiographyAll Biography

Report any content issue here
Also known as: Aly Khan, Ali Khan