Anita Hassanandani

Connect with us:

Guess the Celeb

Who am I?

I am actress, still trying to make my foothold strong in Bollywood. I had made a debut in Bollywood in 2004 but that went unnoticed and I moved on to south industry.

Play this game

Club Members

 

Anita Hassanandani

Born:17 Aug 1982

Anita Hassanandani filmography (Most recent movies)

Jack N Jhol (2013)- UnreleasedActor

Life Ise Gale Laga Le (2013)- UnreleasedActor

Benny And Babloo (2010)ActorBuy

Rambabu Gaadi Pellam (2010)Actor

Dus Kahaniyaan (2007)ActorBuy

Koi Aap Sa (2005)ActorBuy

Krishna Cottage (2004)ActorBuy

Kucch To Hai (2003)ActorBuy

List of Anita Hassanandani movies

Anita Hassanandani biography

Anita Hassanandani, also known as Natassha was born on August 17, 1977.She is an Indian model-turned-actress.
Anita is best known for acting in Balaji Telefilms and is a very popular and loved individual. Anita has also acted in Bollywood and Southeast movies.

After her success as a model for Sunsilk, Boroplus and other brands, she made her debut on the television screen in Ekta Kapoor's soap Kabhi Sautan Kabhie Saheli. She also made her Hindi film debut with the 2003 horror film Kucch To Hai produced by Balaji Telefilms. She later worked for Balaji Telefilms again in the films Krishna Cottage and Koi Aap Sa . She was working in Ekta Kapoor's mega serial "Kavyanjali. She also worked in some South-Indian movies including 'nenupelliki ready' and 'thotti gang'. 'Nuvvu ...By prachi» read full biography

Write a BiographyAll Biography

Report any content issue here
Also known as: anita hasnandani, anitha hasnandani