Bipasha Basu

Connect with us:

Guess the Celeb

Who am I?

I am actress, still trying to make my foothold strong in Bollywood. I had made a debut in Bollywood in 2004 but that went unnoticed and I moved on to south industry.

Play this game

Bipasha Basu

Born:07 Jan 1979

Bipasha Basu filmography (Most recent movies)

Mr. Fraud (2013)- UnreleasedActor

Bread Butter And Cash (2013)- UnreleasedActor

Aatma (2013)ActorBuy

Raaz 3 (2012)ActorBuy

Jodi Breakers (2012)ActorBuy

Players (2012)ActorBuy

Dum Maaro Dum (2011)ActorBuy

Aakrosh (2010)ActorBuy

List of Bipasha Basu movies

Bipasha Basu songs (Most recent songs)

Bipasha Basu biography

Bipasha Basu was born on 7th January 1979 in Delhi, India. Her family later moved onto Kolkata where she was brought up. She hails from a Bengali family and is the second of three daughters to her parents. Initially she planned to study medicine, but after 12th standard she changed her stream and joined Commerce. However, in 1996 she met Mehr Jessia a well known name in the modeling circuit, who advised her to participate in the upcoming Supermodel of the World contest. Bipasha participated in the same and eventually won the contest.She was just 17 then. After winning this contest she moved to New York where she had a successful modeling career.

She made her debut with the Abbas-Mastan thriller Ajnabee in 2001 which starred Akshay Kumar, Kareena Kapoor and Bobby Deol ...By Kiran» read full biography

Write a BiographyAll Biography

Bipasha Basu trivia (32)

Was one of the judges for the 2004 'Femina Miss India' pageantBy Roopali Singh

Named the "Sexiest Woman in Asia" by UK magazine Eastern Eye in 2005 and 2007By The Big Movie Buff

Write a TriviaAll Trivia

Bipasha Basu discussion board

  • she is very smart and knows how to carry it off. i think thats what makes her so successful. she aptly represents today's aggressive women folk....By Sanjana Sharma

  • bipasha basu is the most beautiful girl in india......By narendra agrawal

Write a Comment All Discussions

Report any content issue here
Also known as: Bips, Bipasha