Dino Morea

Connect with us:

Guess the Celeb

Who am I?

I am actress, still trying to make my foothold strong in Bollywood. I had made a debut in Bollywood in 2004 but that went unnoticed and I moved on to south industry.

Play this game

Dino Morea

Born:09 Dec 1975
Awards:1More

Dino Morea filmography (Most recent movies)

Aai Aai Ya Karoon Main Kya (2013)- UnreleasedActor

Deha (2013)- UnreleasedActor

Jism 2 (2012)ProducerBuy

Pyaar Impossible (2010)ActorBuy

Acid Factory (2009)Actor

Gumnaam - The Mystery (2008)Actor

Heroes (2008)ActorBuy

Anamika (2008)ActorBuy

List of Dino Morea movies

Dino Morea biography

Born on 9th December 1975 in Bangalore, India, Dino Morea is an Italian Indian model and Actor. Dino was born to an Italian father and an Indian mother. He is the second of three brothers. He did his schooling from Army School and Clarence School, Bangalore and graduated from St. Josephs College in Bangalore. Dino was discovered by Prasad Bidappa in Bangalore who introduced him to the modeling world. He moved to Mumbai in 1996 to participate in the prestigious Glad rags Manhunt Contest where he was declared the undisputed winner. He then went on to win the second place in the International manhunt contest, post which there was no looking back. He was flooded with ramp shows and offers for press advertisements. He not only got the chance to work with the best designers of the ...By Kiran» read full biography

Write a BiographyAll Biography

Dino Morea trivia (1)

Born on 9th December 1975 in Bangalore, India, Dino Morea is an Italian Indian model and Actor. Dino was born to an Italian father and an Indian mother. He is the second of three brothers. He did his schooling from Army School and Clarence School, Bangalore and graduated from St. Josephs ...By pramod kumar

Write a TriviaAll Trivia

Dino Morea discussion board

  • He is one of the worst actor of Bollywood....By Su

Write a Comment All Discussions

Report any content issue here
Also known as: Deeno Morea, Dino Moria