Isha Koppikar

Connect with us:

Guess the Celeb

Who am I?

I am actress, still trying to make my foothold strong in Bollywood. I had made a debut in Bollywood in 2004 but that went unnoticed and I moved on to south industry.

Play this game

Isha Koppikar

Born:19 Sep 1976

Isha Koppikar filmography (Most recent movies)

Gahraee (2013)- UnreleasedActor

Har Pal (2013)- UnreleasedActor

Shabri (2011)ActorBuy

Hello Darling (2010)ActorBuy

Right Yaaa Wrong (2010)ActorBuy

Ek Vivaah Aisa Bhi (2008)ActorBuy

Hello (2008)ActorBuy

Darling (2007)ActorBuy

List of Isha Koppikar movies

Isha Koppikar biography

Eesha Koppikar was born in Mumbai (Bombay), India. She was born in the year 1976. She comes form a family full of academics brilliance. She herself completed her degree in Life Sciences in Ruia College, Mumbai.

While she was in college, she did a model shoot for Gautam Rajadhayksha. Modelling assignments soon shot in with this photo shoot. She also appeared for Miss India contest. Though she could not win the crown she walked off taking the "Miss Talent Contest". She then modeled for L'Oreal, Rexona, Camay, Tips & Toes and Coca-Cola. Eesha made her debut with "Kaadhal Kavidai" in Tamil film Industry. Eesha Kopikar was won critical acclaim for her performance in the film and went on to win Filmfare Best Actress Debut Award (Tamil). Her next movie"En Swasa Katre" opposite ...By Pritam» read full biography

Write a BiographyAll Biography

Isha Koppikar trivia (2)

Eesha is a black belt Taekwondo champ!By Paromeeta Mathur Banerjee

In Ramu's movie Shabri , Isha plays a woman who runs a crime racket from a Mumbai chawl. In accordance with her character, Isha sports a non-glamorized look in the film and even speaks foul language.By Square on the Hypotenuse

Write a TriviaAll Trivia

Isha Koppikar discussion board

Write a Comment All Discussions

Report any content issue here
Also known as: Eesha Koppikhar, Isha Koppikhar