Gracy Singh

Connect with us:

Guess the Celeb

Who am I?

I am actress, still trying to make my foothold strong in Bollywood. I had made a debut in Bollywood in 2004 but that went unnoticed and I moved on to south industry.

Play this game

Club Members


Gracy Singh

Born:20 Jul 1980

Gracy Singh filmography (Most recent movies)

Be the first to: add a trivia

Gracy Singh biography

Gracy Singh was born on July 20, 1980 in Delhi, India. She is best known for her role as Gauri in Lagaan: Once Upon a Time in India. She began her career touring with the dance group "The Planets" and her first acting role was in the television soap, Amanat, later she got an acting role in the film Hum Aapke Dil Mein Rehte Hain as Kajol's younger sister and in Hu Tu Tu which lead her to her role opposite Aamir Khan in Lagaan: Once Upon a Time in India where she played a village belle. This film got the oscar recognition.

She then began a number of hit films in Hindi and Telugu .After a gap of 2years came "Munnabhai MBBS" another blockbuster followed by critically acclaimed "Gangajaal' and Armaan which failed at the box office.In 2002 Awards of the International Indian ...By mithun» read full biography

Write a BiographyAll Biography

Gracy Singh discussion board

Write a Comment All Discussions

Report any content issue here
Also known as: Grecy Singh