Gulshan Grover

Connect with us:

Guess the Celeb

Who am I?

I am actress, still trying to make my foothold strong in Bollywood. I had made a debut in Bollywood in 2004 but that went unnoticed and I moved on to south industry.

Play this game

Club Members


Gulshan Grover

Born:21 Sep 1955

Gulshan Grover filmography (Most recent movies)

Back To Honeymoon (2013)- UnreleasedActor

Thodi Masti Thoda Pyar (2013)- UnreleasedActor

Yaariyan (2014)Actor

Bullett Raja (2013)Actor

Sooper Se Ooper (2013)Actor

Baat Bann Gayi (2013)Actor

Raqt-Ek Rishta (2013)Actor

April Fool (2013)Actor

List of Gulshan Grover movies

Gulshan Grover songs (Most recent songs)

Gulshan Grover biography

Gulshan Grover was born on 21st September 1955 and is an Indian actor by profession. He graduated from Shri Ram College of Commerce Delhi University. He was completely fascinated by the lifestyle of rich kids and planned that he wants to do something which would make him popular. Hence, initially he accepted almost any role that came his way not bothering to be the lead actor in any role offered.

His debut movie was Hum Paanch (1980) but his acting career began with the movie Rocky (1981) as Jaggi and has since acted in over 200 films.

One of Gulshan Grover’s earliest films Sadm (1983) features the visually haunting story of a school teacher played by Kamal Hassan and an amnesiac girl (Sridevi). With a handful of sensitive performances, like Avatar (1983), ...By Punnu» read full biography

Write a BiographyAll Biography

Report any content issue here
Also known as: Bad Man, Gullu Grover, Gulshan