Hrithik Roshan

Connect with us:

hercules

Guess the Celeb

Who am I?

I am actress, still trying to make my foothold strong in Bollywood. I had made a debut in Bollywood in 2004 but that went unnoticed and I moved on to south industry.

Play this game

Hrithik Roshan

Born:10 Jan 1974
Awards:22More

Hrithik Roshan filmography (Most recent movies)

Kismat Talkies (2013)- UnreleasedActor

Welcome To The Jungle (2013)- UnreleasedActor

Bang Bang (2014)- UnreleasedActor

Krrish 3 (2013)Actor

Agneepath (2012)ActorBuy

Zindagi Na Milegi Dobara (2011)Playback Singer, ActorBuy

Guzaarish (2010)ActorBuy

Kites (2010)Playback Singer, ActorBuy

Jodhaa Akbar (2008)ActorBuy

List of Hrithik Roshan movies

Hrithik Roshan songs (Most recent songs)

Be the first to: start a discussion

Hrithik Roshan biography

Hrithik Roshan is a brand unto himself: an enticing combination of star quality, a boy next door appeal and a complete gentleman. He skyrocketed to fame overnight with Kaho Na Pyaar Hai, his twinkling green eyes, winsome smile and a lean, chiseled body gathering a huge fan following. The Complete Man Hrithik Roshan, fondly known as Duggu by his near and dear ones, was born into a filmi family on the 10th of January, 1974. His mother is Pinky Roshan, the daughter of producer and director J.Om Prakash while his father is Rakesh Roshan, who was an actor before turning into a director, besides being the son of music director Roshan. He is the nephew of music director Rajesh Roshan. He also has a sister Sunaina. Hrithik studied at the Bombay Scottish School, Churchgate ...By Anupam» read full biography

Write a BiographyAll Biography

Hrithik Roshan trivia (34)

Hrithik has been called the first complete Bollywood actor who has no weakness and scores very high in every department: face, physique, voice, dancing, drama, romance, action, comedy, macho, softie and others.By Making things happen :)

Hrithik Roshan made his film debut in a leading role in Kaho Naa... Pyaar Hai (2000) and for which Roshan earned Filmfare Awards for Best Actor and Best Male Debut, in 2001.By Square on the Hypotenuse

Write a TriviaAll Trivia

Report any content issue here
Also known as: Hritik roshan, rithik roshan, Hrithik rakesh nagrath