Imran Khan

Connect with us:

Guess the Celeb

Who am I?

I am actress, still trying to make my foothold strong in Bollywood. I had made a debut in Bollywood in 2004 but that went unnoticed and I moved on to south industry.

Play this game

Imran Khan

Born:13 Jan 1983

Imran Khan filmography (Most recent movies)

Kajri (2013)- UnreleasedActor

7 Days in Paris (2013)- UnreleasedActor

PK (2014)Actor

Gori Tere Pyaar Mein (2013)Actor

Once Upon Ay Time In Mumbai Dobaara (2013)Actor

Matru Ki Bijlee Ka Mandola (2013)Playback Singer, ActorBuy

Ek Main Aur Ekk Tu (2012)ActorBuy

Mere Brother Ki Dulhan (2011)ActorBuy

List of Imran Khan movies

Imran Khan songs (Most recent songs)

List of Imran Khan songs

Imran Khan biography

Khan is the son of Anil Pal and Nuzhat Khan. Anil, who works as a senior manager at Yahoo in Silicon Valley, was a classmate of director Mansoor Khan, Nuzhat's brother, at IIT Bombay. Anil and Nuzhat married but divorced when Imran was one and half years old. He grew up with the surname Khan as his mother brought him up in India. However, he moved to live with his father in California, to finish high school. He then trained in film making in New York. He is also the nephew of actor Aamir Khan, director Mansoor Khan and the grandson of Nasir Hussain who was a noted director and producer. While living in India, he studied at Bombay Scottish School, Mahim in Mumbai, and for a brief period in Bangalore. Khan made appearances as a child artist in his uncle Aamir's films ...By Anonymous» read full biography

Write a BiographyAll Biography

Imran Khan trivia (23)

He filed an PIL in Bombay High Court against the Government's proposed rule to prohibit drinking for people below 21 years of age. He argued that if someone is eligible to vote at 21, he/she must be allowed to drink alcohol at the same age too.By Roopali Singh

In India, he studied at Bombay Scottish School but he left that school and transferred to a boarding school in OotyBy Square on the Hypotenuse

Write a TriviaAll Trivia

Imran Khan discussion board

Write a Comment All Discussions

Report any content issue here
Also known as: Imraan Khan