Jacqueline Fernandez

Connect with us:

Guess the Celeb

Who am I?

I am actress, still trying to make my foothold strong in Bollywood. I had made a debut in Bollywood in 2004 but that went unnoticed and I moved on to south industry.

Play this game

Jacqueline Fernandez

Born:02 Jun 1985

Jacqueline Fernandez filmography (Most recent movies)

Jai Ramji (2013)- UnreleasedActor

Roy (2014)- UnreleasedActor

Kick (2014)Actor

Race 2 (2013)ActorBuy

Housefull 2 (2012)ActorBuy

Murder 2 (2011)ActorBuy

Jaane Kahan Se Aayi Hai (2010)ActorBuy

Aladin (2009)ActorBuy

List of Jacqueline Fernandez movies

Jacqueline Fernandez biography

Jacqueline Fernandes was born to father Elroy and mom Kim, who is a Malaysian. Her parents moved to Bahrain due to civil war and other problems in her country, Sri Lanka. She did her schooling in Bahrain and also pursued other areas of interest like athletics, drama, etc.

She went with a scholarship to Sydney, Australia to study Media Communications. After winning Miss Sri Lanka title in 2006, she entered the world of television and anchored a show on Sri Lanka's business called Lanka Business Report. She came to Mumbai on a modeling contract and landed a role in Aladin. She also pursues social issues like empowering underpriveleged people through a Not for profit organization.By Pritam» read full biography

Write a BiographyAll Biography

Jacqueline Fernandez trivia (1)

Do u know that Jacqueline loves to learn languages.

she also joined the Berlitz school of languages, where she learned to speak Spanish and improve her French and Arabic.By Madhura

Write a TriviaAll Trivia

Jacqueline Fernandez discussion board

Write a Comment All Discussions

Report any content issue here
Also known as: Jackie, Jacqueline