Jaaved Jaaferi

Connect with us:

Guess the Celeb

Who am I?

I am actress, still trying to make my foothold strong in Bollywood. I had made a debut in Bollywood in 2004 but that went unnoticed and I moved on to south industry.

Play this game

Club Members


Jaaved Jaaferi

Born:04 Dec 1963

Jaaved Jaaferi filmography (Most recent movies)

Chai Garam (2013)- UnreleasedActor

Fantastic (2013)- UnreleasedActor

Mr Joe B. Carvalho (2013)Lyrics, Playback Singer, Actor

Jackpot (2013)Playback Singer

War Chhod Na Yaar (2013)Actor

Besharam (2013)Actor

The Forest (2012)Actor

Loot (2011)ActorBuy

List of Jaaved Jaaferi movies

Jaaved Jaaferi songs (Most recent songs)

List of Jaaved Jaaferi songs

Be the first to: add a trivia

Jaaved Jaaferi biography

Javed Jaffrey is born on 4th of December 1963 in Mumbai. He is the son of Syed Jawaher Ali Jaffrey who is formerly well known as Jagdeep in the industry. He is married to ‘Habiba’ and has 2 children.
He is an Indian actor of substantial repute, who has acted in various Hindi movies and serials. He is well known for his portrayals of Mumbai hoodlums known as ‘taporis’.
He gained additional attention and gained approval for his performance in a Maggi tomato ketchup advertisement aired in the 1990s.
Not only that he is very much famous for his role in the film “Bombay Boys”, starring in its hit song ‘I am Mumbhai.’
His debut film “Meri Jung” which was released in the year 1985, gave him the opportunity to enact the role of a villain and also given him the opportunity ...By Aakash» read full biography

Write a BiographyAll Biography

Jaaved Jaaferi discussion board

Write a Comment All Discussions

Report any content issue here
Also known as: Javed Jafrey, Javed Jaffri, Javed Jaffrey