Kajal Aggarwal

Connect with us:

Guess the Celeb

Who am I?

I am actress, still trying to make my foothold strong in Bollywood. I had made a debut in Bollywood in 2004 but that went unnoticed and I moved on to south industry.

Play this game

Club Members

 

Kajal Aggarwal

Born:19 Jun 1985

Kajal Aggarwal filmography (Most recent movies)

Merupu (2016)- UnreleasedActor

Jilla (2014)Actor

All In All Azhagu Raja (2013)Actor

Chandi (2013)Actor

Baadshah (2013)Actor

Special 26 (2013)ActorBuy

Naayak (2013)Actor

List of Kajal Aggarwal movies

Kajal Aggarwal biography

Kajal Agarwal is a famous South Indian Actress. Kajal Agarwal was born on 19 June1985 in Mumbai. She completed her graduation in Mumbai. She started modeling from her college days. Kajal made her acting debut in the 2004 Hindi film Kyun...! Ho Gaya Na, in which she enacted a minor supporting role as the friend of the film’s lead actress, played by Aishwarya Rai. She then signed in veteran Tamil director Bharathiraja's Bommalattam. The film, however, got delayed and released only in late 2008. Her film career took off in 2007 when she entered the Telugu film industry through the film ‘Lakshi Kalyanam’ along with Nandamuri Kalyan Ram. She had her first commercial success with ‘Chandamama’ (2007) directed by Vamsi in Telugu and rose to prominence after her performance ...By Pritam» read full biography

Write a BiographyAll Biography

Kajal Aggarwal trivia (1)

Kajal made her acting debut in the 2004 Hindi film Kyun...! Ho Gaya Na, in which she enacted a minor supporting role as the friend of Diya (Aishwarya Rai)By Square on the Hypotenuse

Write a TriviaAll Trivia

Kajal Aggarwal discussion board

Write a Comment All Discussions

Report any content issue here
Also known as: Kajal Agarwal, Kajal Agrawal