Kamalinee Mukherjee

Connect with us:

Guess the Celeb

Who am I?

I am actress, still trying to make my foothold strong in Bollywood. I had made a debut in Bollywood in 2004 but that went unnoticed and I moved on to south industry.

Play this game

Club Members


Kamalinee Mukherjee

Born:04 Mar 1980

Kamalinee Mukherjee filmography (Most recent movies)

Kamalinee Mukherjee biography

Kamalinee Mukherjee (born March 4, 1980) is an Indian actress. She has predominantly appeared in Telugu films as well as a few Tamil, Malayalam, Hindi, Bengali and Kannada language films. After graduating with a degree in English literature, she completed a workshop on theatre in Mumbai. She made her acting debut in the 2004 Bollywood film Phir Milenge. She gained recognition in the multiple-award winner, Anand. Her next film was Meenakshi in 2005. In 2006, she appeared in two Telugu language films - Style and Godavari and a Tamil language film, Vettaiyaadu Vilaiyaadu. In 2009, she played the role of Latin Christian woman, Pemenna, in Kutty Srank, directed by award-winning director, Shaji N. Karun and starring Malayalam matinee idol, Mammooty. The film swept ...By Noorulain» read full biography

Write a BiographyAll Biography

Report any content issue here
Also known as: Kamalini Mukherjee