Karan Johar

Connect with us:

Guess the Celeb

Who am I?

I am actress, still trying to make my foothold strong in Bollywood. I had made a debut in Bollywood in 2004 but that went unnoticed and I moved on to south industry.

Play this game

Karan Johar

Born:25 May 1972

Karan Johar filmography (Most recent movies)

Koochie Koochie Hota Hai (2013)- UnreleasedProducer, Story

Heartbreaker Remake (2013)- UnreleasedDirector

Humpty Sharma Ki Dulhania (2014)Producer

Hasee Toh Phasee (2014)Producer, Actor

Gori Tere Pyaar Mein (2013)Producer

Yeh Jawaani Hai Deewani (2013)Producer

Gippi (2013)Producer

Bombay Talkies (2013)DirectorBuy

List of Karan Johar movies

Karan Johar biography

Karan Johar (born May 25, 1972 in India) is a son of the late Yash Johar and a popular Indian film director, producer, and TV celebrity. Karan studied at the Greenlawns High School and attended H. R. College in Mumbai, India. Karan has also received a Masters degree in French. Dharma Productions, founded by his father, is his production company. Career Karan Johar was first seen as an actor: he played Shahrukh Khan's close friend, Rocky, in the movie Dilwale Dulhaniya Le Jayenge (1995). He was also assistant director on this film and helped Aditya Chopra in writing the screenplay. In addition, he selected Shahrukh Khan's costumes, something he continued to do for Shahrukh Khan's other movies like Dil To Pagal Hai (1997), Duplicate (1998), Mohabbatein (2000), ...By shraddha» read full biography

Write a BiographyAll Biography

Karan Johar trivia (25)

For a period of time, Karan Johar followed numerology, creating film titles in which the first word and a number of others in the title would begin with the letter "K."By Mitesh Shah

Karan was very fond of numerology and was also creating his film title according to numerology, but after watching Lage Raho Munna Bhai (2006), which was critical of numerology, he decided to stop this practice.By Mitesh Shah

Write a TriviaAll Trivia

Karan Johar discussion board

Write a Comment All Discussions

Report any content issue here
Also known as: Karan, K Jo, K. Jo