Katrina Kaif

Connect with us:

Guess the Celeb

Who am I?

I am actress, still trying to make my foothold strong in Bollywood. I had made a debut in Bollywood in 2004 but that went unnoticed and I moved on to south industry.

Play this game

Katrina Kaif

Born:16 Jul 1984

Katrina Kaif filmography (Most recent movies)

7 Days in Paris (2013)- UnreleasedActor

Aasman (2013)- UnreleasedActor

Bang Bang (2014)Actor

Kochadaiiyaan (2014)Actor

Dhoom 3 (2013)Actor

Bombay Talkies (2013)ActorBuy

Jab Tak Hai Jaan (2012)ActorBuy

Ek Tha Tiger (2012)ActorBuy

List of Katrina Kaif movies

Katrina Kaif biography

Biography of katrina Born in Hong Kong on July 16, 1984 Katrina Kaif is one of eight siblings, all girls, from a mother who is a Caucasian of British Nationality, and a father who was formerly from Kashmir, India, but who has since acquired British citizenship. She spent subsequent years in Hawaii, and then in London, Britain, She started modeling accidentally when she was in Hawaii at the tender age of 14, when she was approached for a jewelry campaign. Thereafter she continued modeling in London. Continuing to model was the reason she got her break in a Bollywood movie 'Boom' offered by none other than film-maker Kaizad Gustad. She was flooded with modeling assignments the minute she set her foot on Indian soil, especially with her innocent expressive ...By shraddha» read full biography

Write a BiographyAll Biography

Katrina Kaif trivia (32)

Katrina Kaif has been honoured with the Rajiv Gandhi Award under the Best Actress category in the Hindi cinema. By Movie Lover

Katrina Kaif was able to accept the role of Alisha in Dostana 2 as the filming of Dostana 2 had been postponed.By Paromeeta Mathur Banerjee

Write a TriviaAll Trivia

Katrina Kaif discussion board

  • Kat...Apun wishing you a wonderful, super duper, zabardast, xtra bariya,
    xtra special ekdum mast n dhinchak bole to ekdum jhakaas, Flying papers , multi colours of balloon, delicated blossom, fantastic people, love and laughter. JANAM DIN mubarak ho.....By Arif

  • Wish U many Happy Returns of the day. You have wonderful charming and unforgettable face. I love to see all your movies.
    God Bless you....By Dhananjay Nandanwar

Write a Comment All Discussions

Report any content issue here
Also known as: Kat, Katz, Katrina