Kiron Kher

Connect with us:

Guess the Celeb

Who am I?

I am actress, still trying to make my foothold strong in Bollywood. I had made a debut in Bollywood in 2004 but that went unnoticed and I moved on to south industry.

Play this game

Club Members


Kiron Kher

Born:14 Jun 1955

Kiron Kher filmography (Most recent movies)

Dostana 2 (2014)- UnreleasedActor

Total Siyapaa (2014)Actor

Mummy Punjabi (2011)ActorBuy

Action Replayy (2010)ActorBuy

Milenge Milenge (2010)ActorBuy

Right Yaaa Wrong (2010)ActorBuy

Kurbaan (2009)ActorBuy

List of Kiron Kher movies

Kiron Kher biography

Kirron Kher is an Indian actress and TV host in Bollywood. Kirron Kher’s first marriage was with actor and businessman Gautam Berry, whom she divorced in 1985. She then married actor Anupam Kher. Her son Sikander was legally adopted by Anupam after marriage.

Kirron Kher hosted three television shows called Purushkshetra, Kiron Kher Today and Jagte Raho with Kiron Kher, before doing Bollywood films. In 1988, she made Kirron Kher debut in the film Pestonjee.

For her role in Devdas alongside Shahrukh Khan, Madhuri Dixit and Aishwarya Rai, she was nominated for the Filmfare Best Supporting Actress Award. Which brought her all the fame and success.

Despite playing mostly supporting roles, her list of successful movies includes Devdas (2002), Main Hoon Na ...By Rohit» read full biography

Write a BiographyAll Biography

Kiron Kher trivia (1)

It is said that Kiran Kher has the best collection of sarees and she wears them in most of her films.By Shobha Keshwani

Write a TriviaAll Trivia

Kiron Kher discussion board

  • DEar Kiron Ji,
    Aap ko janam din ki bahut bahut Bdhai ho
    Ishwar aap ko hamesha khush aur tandurst rakhe...By Arun K Dhamija

Write a Comment All Discussions

Report any content issue here
Also known as: Kirron, Kiron