Makrand Anaspure

Connect with us:

Guess the Celeb

Who am I?

I am actress, still trying to make my foothold strong in Bollywood. I had made a debut in Bollywood in 2004 but that went unnoticed and I moved on to south industry.

Play this game

Makrand Anaspure

Makrand Anaspure filmography (Most recent movies)

Struggler (2013)- UnreleasedDialogue

Ek Daar Bhangadi Faar (2013)- UnreleasedActor

Zapatlela 2 (2013)Actor

Dankyavar Danka (2013)Actor

Gadya Aapla Gaon Bara (2013)Co-Producer, Actor

Pipaani (2012)Actor

Yere Yere Paisa (2012)Actor

Baburao La Pakdaa (2012)Actor

List of Makrand Anaspure movies

Makrand Anaspure biography

a versatile superstar, born in Aurangabad, on 22nd July 1973. His unique tone, his sense of comic timing and his unique way of dialogue delivery has won the hearts of his fans all over the world.is an Indian actor. He is popular on television and has acted in several Marathi movies in his career. He is mainly known for his comedy and intelligent roles inMarathi cinema.He has also played a cameo for one episode in the Hindi serial "Tu Tu Main Main" as an Umpire along with co-stars - Bharat Jadhav (Pachadlela fame) and Arun kadam (Pran Jaaye Par Shaan Na Jaaye). Makarand started his career using his highly unique proficiency in the Marathwada accent of Marathi language and it is one of his is his specialties.He is a very hardworking actor and one of the top in the Marathi ...By Anonymous» read full biography

Write a BiographyAll Biography

Report any content issue here
Also known as: Makarand Anaspure