Malaika Arora Khan

Connect with us:

Guess the Celeb

Who am I?

I am actress, still trying to make my foothold strong in Bollywood. I had made a debut in Bollywood in 2004 but that went unnoticed and I moved on to south industry.

Play this game

Club Members


Malaika Arora Khan

Born:23 Oct 1973

Malaika Arora Khan filmography (Most recent movies)

Hello India (2013)- UnreleasedActor

Dabangg 2 (2012)Producer, ActorBuy

Dabangg (2010)Producer, ActorBuy

Housefull (2010)ActorBuy

Prem Kaa Game (2010)ActorBuy

E M I (2008)Actor

Om Shanti Om (2007)ActorBuy

List of Malaika Arora Khan movies

Be the first to: start a discussion

Malaika Arora Khan biography

Malaika Arora was born on October 23, 1973. Her father was a Punjabi and a Navy Officer, while her mother was Malayalam. Malaika finished her schooling at Swami Vivekanand School in Chembur. When MTV India began, Malika joined it and went on to become one of the most prominent MTV VJs. Malaika also got a chance to host many Award functions and Concerts. Slowly, Malaika stepped into modelling, and became a very famous model.

Malaika Arora’s first break in films was when she did a special appearance in a song “Chaiyya Chaiyya…” in Mani Ratnam’s Dil Se (1998). The song was one of the biggest hits ever, and Malaika Arora became a pretty famous name in hindi films too. Meanwhile, She also did a few music videos of artists like Malkit Singh and Shubha Mugdal.

Although ...By B.H.Harsh» read full biography

Write a BiographyAll Biography

Malaika Arora Khan trivia (24)

Malaika Arora was born on 23rd August 1973 in Mumbai, India.By Making things happen :)

She started her modeling career at the age of 17.By Square on the Hypotenuse

Write a TriviaAll Trivia

Report any content issue here
Also known as: Malaika, Malaika Arora