Mallika Sherawat

Connect with us:

Guess the Celeb

Who am I?

I am actress, still trying to make my foothold strong in Bollywood. I had made a debut in Bollywood in 2004 but that went unnoticed and I moved on to south industry.

Play this game

Mallika Sherawat

Born:24 Oct 1981

Mallika Sherawat filmography (Most recent movies)

Fauj Mein Mauj (2013)- UnreleasedActor

Love, Barack (2013)- UnreleasedActor

Contract (2016)- UnreleasedActor

Kismet Love Paisa Dilli (2012)ActorBuy

Double Dhamaal (2011)ActorBuy

Hissss (2010)Lyrics, Playback Singer, ActorBuy

Dashavtar (2009)ActorBuy

Maan Gaye Mughall-E-Azam (2008)ActorBuy

Ugly Aur Pagli (2008)ActorBuy

List of Mallika Sherawat movies

Mallika Sherawat songs (Most recent songs)

Mallika Sherawat biography

Mallika Sherawat (real name Reema Lamba) was born on October 24, 1981. She has a degree in Indian Philosophy from Delhi Modelling. She was a air hostess before joining hindi films. She married Karan Singh Gill and was divorced soon. Her first step towards showbiz was a music video which she did for Surjit Bindrakhia.

Mallika Sherawat’s first film was Jeena Sirf Mere Liye (2002), where she did a small role. The film also starred Tusshar Kapoor and Kareena Kapoor. Although the film flopped, Mallika Sherawat’s great screen presence got Govind Menon’s attention who offered her Khwahish (2003), a film based on marital life. At a time when films were hardly recovering their costs, Khwahish became hit. And thanks to its sleazy scenes, Mallika Sherawat had made a small impact ...By B.H.Harsh» read full biography

Write a BiographyAll Biography

Mallika Sherawat trivia (7)

The cost of the diamonds that Mallika wore at the Cannes Film Festival 2005 was Rs 45 million. They were sponsored by Orra Diamonds. Nine sets of jewelery were especially designed for Mallika, including diamond studded necklaces, bracelets and earrings.By hitesh khanna

She is the first Indian woman to get an offer to pose nude for Playboy magazine but Mallika, refused the offer due to her morals and upbringing.By hitesh khanna

Write a TriviaAll Trivia

Mallika Sherawat discussion board

Write a Comment All Discussions

Report any content issue here
Also known as: Mallika, Reema, Reema Lamba