Minissha Lamba

Connect with us:

Guess the Celeb

Who am I?

I am actress, still trying to make my foothold strong in Bollywood. I had made a debut in Bollywood in 2004 but that went unnoticed and I moved on to south industry.

Play this game

Minissha Lamba

Born:01 Jan 1985

Minissha Lamba filmography (Most recent movies)

Be the first to: start a discussion

Minissha Lamba biography

Minissha Lamba was born on January 1, 1985 in a high-class Sikh Family in New Delhi. She was academically very inclined from her childhood, and never had hindi films in her mind. She majored in English from Delhi University. Minissha was selected for Cadbury campaign where she auditioned by chance. She was noticed in the Ad, and got an offer from an upcoming film-maker Shoojit Sircar.

Minissha Lamba’s first film was Yahaan (2005) opposite Jimmy Shergill. Although the film was a flop at box-office, she won rave reviews for her performance, and the film was appreciated at the festival circuit.

Minissha Lamba did Madhur Bhandarkar’s Corporate (2006), where she had a small role to play. She also did secondary roles in Anthony Kaun Hai (2006) and Rocky (2006), which ...By B.H.Harsh» read full biography

Write a BiographyAll Biography

Minissha Lamba trivia (1)

She loves catching up with her sleep, going on long drives, and hanging out with her close friends.By hitesh khanna

Write a TriviaAll Trivia

Report any content issue here
Also known as: Minisha, Minissha, Mini