Monali Thakur
Related News

Connect with us:

hercules

Guess the Celeb

Who am I?

I am actress, still trying to make my foothold strong in Bollywood. I had made a debut in Bollywood in 2004 but that went unnoticed and I moved on to south industry.

Play this game

Monali Thakur

Born:03 Nov 1985

Monali Thakur songs (Most recent songs)

List of Monali Thakur songs

Monali Thakur filmography (Most recent movies)

Unish Kurir Galpo (2013)- UnreleasedPlayback Singer

Mango (2014)- UnreleasedActor

Abhisapto Nighty (2014)Playback Singer

Karle Pyaar Karle (2014)Playback Singer

Yaariyan (2014)Playback Singer

Lakshmi (2013)Actor

Rongbaaz (2013)Playback Singer

Madras Cafe (2013)Playback Singer

List of Monali Thakur movies

Monali Thakur biography

Monali Thakur (born 3rd November 1985 in Kolkata, India) is an Indian playback singer who sings mainly in Bollywood movies. Monali comes from a musical family, as her father is Bengali singer and actor Shakti Thakur and her sister Mehuli Thakur-Goswami is also a professional playback singer. Being a child, she has also appeared in a Bengali television soap, Aalokito ek Indu, in the lead role as Indu. Monali got her start by singing in school and college competitions and performing at local functions, and then rose to popularity after placing ninth in Indian Idol 2, the Indian version of Pop Idol. She was never in the Bottom 3 until her elimination, and immediately after she was eliminated, judge Anu Malik offered to help her find a future singing opportunity, which ...By Square on» read full biography

Write a BiographyAll Biography

Report any content issue here
Also known as: Mona Thakur