Nawazuddin Siddiqui

Connect with us:

hercules

Guess the Celeb

Who am I?

I am actress, still trying to make my foothold strong in Bollywood. I had made a debut in Bollywood in 2004 but that went unnoticed and I moved on to south industry.

Play this game

Nawazuddin Siddiqui

Nawazuddin Siddiqui filmography (Most recent movies)

Meridian (2013)- UnreleasedActor

Patang (2013)- UnreleasedActor

Miss Lovely (2013)Actor

The Lunchbox (2013)Actor

Shorts (2013)Actor

Bombay Talkies (2013)ActorBuy

Aatma (2013)ActorBuy

Talaash (2012)ActorBuy

List of Nawazuddin Siddiqui movies

Nawazuddin Siddiqui biography

Nawazuddin Siddiqui was born on 19 May 1974. He hails from Budhana, a small town in Uttar Pradesh, where his father is a farmer, and grew up with nine siblings, seven brothers and two sisters, in a joint family of close to 100 people. He studied science from Gurukul Kangri University in Haridwar, Uttarakand, and after that, worked as a chemist for a while. Later, he shifted to Delhi and also worked as a security guard. While watching a play in Delhi, he got interested in theater and joined National School of Drama, Delhi. After completing the 3 year course in 1996, he landed in Mumbai. He made his Bollywood debut with a small role in Aamir Khan's Sarfarosh (1999). During this time, he tried working in television serials, without much success. He did a short film 'The ...By Pritam» read full biography

Write a BiographyAll Biography

Report any content issue here
Also known as: Nowaz