Neelam

Connect with us:

Guess the Celeb

Who am I?

I am actress, still trying to make my foothold strong in Bollywood. I had made a debut in Bollywood in 2004 but that went unnoticed and I moved on to south industry.

Play this game

Club Members

 

Neelam

Born:03 Mar 1968

Neelam filmography (Most recent movies)

Pehle Bhool (2013)- UnreleasedActor

Seivathu Sariye (2013)- UnreleasedActor

Nar Naari (2004)ActorBuy

Market (2003)ActorBuy

Ragasiyamaai (2003)Actor

Deewangee (2002)ActorBuy

Humraaz (2002)ActorBuy

Kasam (2001)ActorBuy

List of Neelam movies

Neelam songs (Most recent songs)

List of Neelam songs

Neelam biography

Neelam (Kothari), was born on (3rd March,1968) and brought up in Hong Kong. Her father has a traditional jewellery making business, making high class timeless pieces for celebrities.

Neelam debuted under direction of Ramesh Behl in the 1984 released film Jawaani alongside Karan Shah.

Although Jawani could not make it big for Neelam , it was Esmayeel Shroff’s new stars Love 86 which made viewers notice Neelam, Love 86 was a major hit of late 80s and had youth touch . With the success of Love 86 Neelam made a hit pair with Newcomer Govinda and together they did came in some hit and semi hit films like Ilzaam, Khudgharz, Sindoor, Ghar Mein Ram Gali Mein Shyam and Hatya. Sly seen opposite Govinda in films and they both were considered hit on screen couple of ...By Divya» read full biography

Write a BiographyAll Biography

Neelam trivia (3)

Neelam recently got married to Sameer Soni. This is second marriage for both of them. Neelam was earlier married to London-based industrialist Rishi Sethia while Sameer was married to model Rajlaxmi Khanvilka.By Pritam Roy

Actress Neelam was pursued for a long time by her co-actor Govinda to marry him before he married Sunita.By Anonymous

Write a TriviaAll Trivia

Neelam discussion board

  • i love you neelam you are so beautiful. when i see you i cannot look anything. you are doll....By kavita

Write a Comment All Discussions

Report any content issue here
Also known as: Neelam Kothari