Neetu Chandra

Connect with us:

Guess the Celeb

Who am I?

I am actress, still trying to make my foothold strong in Bollywood. I had made a debut in Bollywood in 2004 but that went unnoticed and I moved on to south industry.

Play this game

Neetu Chandra

Born:20 Jun 1984

Neetu Chandra filmography (Most recent movies)

Mumbai Cutting (2013)- UnreleasedActor

Kusar Prasad Ka Bhoot (2013)- UnreleasedActor

Aadhi Bhagavan (2013)Actor

Vaeerudu (2012)Actor

Khilladi (2011)Actor

Yutham Sei (2011)Actor

No Problem (2010)ActorBuy

Apartment (2010)ActorBuy

List of Neetu Chandra movies

Be the first to: add a trivia

Neetu Chandra biography

Neetu Chandra was born in Patna, Bihar, India on the 20th July to a businessman. Her mother Meera was the more supportive of her parents when Neetu decided to start modeling and did some ads. Neetu completed her schooling from Notre Dame Academy, Patna and graduated from IP College, Delhi. Neetu also holds a black belt in Taekwondo. In 1995, she was part of the World Korfball Championship and in 1996, she participated in the International Taekwondo Championship in Hong Kong. She won a Silver Medal for Taekwondo at the national games. Neetu Chandra’s Movies 2005 Neetu Chandra’s first break came with Garam Masala as an airhostess Sweety. 2006 She had a stronger role in the Telugu movie Godavari, directed by Sekhar Kammula. 2007 ...By narendra» read full biography

Write a BiographyAll Biography

Neetu Chandra discussion board

  • hi neetuji, first let me wish u a very happy birthday,.long time no movies of yours. all the best....By vijay malhotra

  • A Very Happy and Successful Birthday wish for you.Happy Birthday....By vijay malhotra

Write a Comment All Discussions

Report any content issue here
Also known as: Nitu Chandra