Neil Nitin Mukesh

Connect with us:

Guess the Celeb

Who am I?

I am actress, still trying to make my foothold strong in Bollywood. I had made a debut in Bollywood in 2004 but that went unnoticed and I moved on to south industry.

Play this game

Neil Nitin Mukesh

Born:15 Jan 1982

Neil Nitin Mukesh filmography (Most recent movies)

Tera Kya Hoga Johny (2010)- UnreleasedActor

Pocketmaar (2013)- UnreleasedActor

Shortcut Romeo (2013)Actor

3G (2013)ActorBuy

David (2013)ActorBuy

Players (2012)ActorBuy

7 Khoon Maaf (2011)ActorBuy

Lafangey Parindey (2010)ActorBuy

List of Neil Nitin Mukesh movies

Neil Nitin Mukesh songs (Most recent songs)

Be the first to: start a discussion

Neil Nitin Mukesh biography

Neil Nitin Mukesh was born on 15th January 1982 he is also known as Neil Mathur. Grandson of the legendary singer Mukesh and son of singer Nitin Mukesh, Neil Mukesh is here to make a mark of his own.

Neil Nitin Mukesh did act as a child artist in brief appearances in Yash Chopra’s Vijay (1988) and Jaise Karni Waise Bharni (1989). He made his movie debut with the Sriram Raghavan directed thriller Johnny Gaddaar.

He has received good reviews for his role of Vikram, the main protagonist. Though the movie did not do well at the box-office, his acting was appreciated. Some people believe he has made a good move by not being afraid of taking on a negative role.. His next film is Sudhir Mishra's Tera Kya Hoga Johnny which is unrelated to Johnny Gaddar. Neil Nitin ...By Divya» read full biography

Write a BiographyAll Biography

Neil Nitin Mukesh trivia (5)

Neil is grandson of legendary singer Mukesh Kumar and son of Nitin Mukesh. Following the musical legacy of his family he also made his debut as a playback singer in the film Aa Dekhen Zara. Where the title song was sung by Neil and Sunaina.By Amitava Sengupta

Aa Dekhen Zara is Neil's debut film as a Hero. In Johnny Gaddaar he was a villain. Niel loves taking pictures and that is one of the reason he has signed for the film ADZ in which photography plays a major role.By Amitava Sengupta

Write a TriviaAll Trivia

Report any content issue here
Also known as: Neil Nitin Mukesh Chand Mathur, Neil Mukesh