Prateik Babbar

Connect with us:

hercules

Guess the Celeb

Who am I?

I am actress, still trying to make my foothold strong in Bollywood. I had made a debut in Bollywood in 2004 but that went unnoticed and I moved on to south industry.

Play this game

Club Members

 

Prateik Babbar

Awards:2More

Prateik Babbar filmography (Most recent movies)

Copycat (2013)- UnreleasedActor

Milan Talkies (2013)- UnreleasedActor

Issaq (2013)Actor

Ekk Deewana Tha (2012)ActorBuy

My Friend Pinto (2011)ActorBuy

Aarakshan (2011)ActorBuy

Dum Maaro Dum (2011)ActorBuy

Dhobi Ghat (2011)ActorBuy

List of Prateik Babbar movies

Be the first to: start a discussion

Prateik Babbar biography

Prateik Babbar is an actor and was born on 13 December 1986. Prateik Babber is the son of late actress Smita Patil and actor-politician Raj Babber. Smita Patil died because of pregnancy complications, after Prateik Babber was born. In the year 2008, Prateik was first seen in "Jaane Tu Ya Jaane Na" movie by Aamir Khan Production’s film. He is also going to be seen in Kiran Rao’s film "Dhobi Ghaat".Now, Prateik Babbar is in Goa for shooting of his next film “Dum Maro Dum” by Rohan Sippy. In the year 2009, Prateik Babber won Special Jury award for outstanding performance in Jaane Tu Ya Jaane Na. He was also nominated for Flimfare Best Supporting Actor Award in Jaane Tu Ya Jaane Na. By his role in Jaane Tu Ya Jaane Na, Raj Babber was dissatisfied because he said that his son’s talent ...By Anonymous» read full biography

Write a BiographyAll Biography

Prateik Babbar trivia (1)

Prateik babbar debuted with Jaane Tu Ya Jaane Na, where he played Genelia's brother. He won the filmfare special jury award for outstanding performance and stardust award for Best Breakthrough performance, for the movie.By Vinayak Chandra

Write a TriviaAll Trivia

Report any content issue here
Also known as: Prateik, Prateek