Priyanka Chopra

Connect with us:

Guess the Celeb

Who am I?

I am actress, still trying to make my foothold strong in Bollywood. I had made a debut in Bollywood in 2004 but that went unnoticed and I moved on to south industry.

Play this game

Club Members


Priyanka Chopra

Born:18 Jul 1982

Priyanka Chopra filmography (Most recent movies)

Sahib Biwi Ghulam (2013)- UnreleasedActor

Rock On 2 (2013)- UnreleasedActor

Gunday (2014)Actor

Zanjeer (2013)Actor

Thoofan (2013)Actor

Planes (2013)Actor

Toofan (2013)Actor

Veerudu (2013)Actor

List of Priyanka Chopra movies

Priyanka Chopra biography

Priyanka Ashok Chopra was born on 18th July 1982, in Jamshedpur. She is the daughter of Capt. Dr. Ashok Chopra and Dr. Madhu Chopra. Her dad is Punjabi-speaking, while her mom is from Bihar. As a child, she suffered from Asthma and was very close to her dad. Her family affectionately called her Mimi. She started her education at La Martinière Girls College in Lucknow as a resident student. She also studied at Maria Goretti College in Bareilly for a short while, which helped her in preparing for further studies in the USA. She studied in Newton's Newton North High School in Massachusetts, and then in Cedar Rapid's John F. Kennedy High School in Iowa. She completed tenth grade and then decided to become a Software Engineer or a Criminal Psychologist. In 2000, Priyanka returned ...By Divya» read full biography

Write a BiographyAll Biography

Priyanka Chopra trivia (28)

In Race (2008) movie Priyanka Chopra was offered the role of Sonia, but she turned it down because it was a negative role.By Square on the Hypotenuse

Priyanka Chopra forced director Madhur Bhandarkar to change Fashion's climax. The original end of the film had Priyanka becoming pregnant. The script had the actress playing a girl who has many men in her life and is unperturbed about her pregnancy even though she is unmarried. On the contrary, she decides to flaunt her pregnancy. However, Priyanka found that idea too bold and told Madhur that it might go against her image. The new ending will not find Priyanka becoming pregnant. ...By Making things happen :)

Write a TriviaAll Trivia

Priyanka Chopra discussion board

Write a Comment All Discussions

Report any content issue here
Also known as: Piggy Chops, P C, Priyanca Chopra, piggy chops