Rannvijay Singh

Connect with us:

hercules

Guess the Celeb

Who am I?

I am actress, still trying to make my foothold strong in Bollywood. I had made a debut in Bollywood in 2004 but that went unnoticed and I moved on to south industry.

Play this game

Rannvijay Singh

Born:16 Mar 1983

Rannvijay Singh filmography (Most recent movies)

Mumbai Cutting (2013)- UnreleasedActor

Direct Dil Se (2013)- UnreleasedActor

Mod (2011)ActorBuy

Action Replayy (2010)ActorBuy

London Dreams (2009)ActorBuy

Toss (2009)Actor

List of Rannvijay Singh movies

Be the first to: add a trivia

Rannvijay Singh biography

Ranvijay (or, Ranvijay Singh Singha) was born on March 16, 1983. As a child, he went to 9 different schools and graduated from Hansraj College, Delhi University with a Bachelor's of Commerce. Ranvijay is a superhero freak. He collects action figures, comic books, jeans, chappals and even superhero underwear. His favorite comicbook superhero is Wolverine and he thinks, that "his attitude is unbelievable. Very much like a sardar". A close second favourite is Batman.

As a child, he wanted to be a basketball player. However, after graduation, he wanted to join the Army. His family has been in the Indian Army for 6 generations. His dad is a brigadier, and brother is in the navy. However, auditioning for Roadies changed his life. He loves bikes and his motivation to go for ...By Movie Lover» read full biography

Write a BiographyAll Biography

Rannvijay Singh discussion board

  • rannvijy u should make an accnt for ur fans by ur own.......there r so many fake ids...but which 1 is orignl we dont no......By ash

Write a Comment All Discussions

Report any content issue here
Also known as: Ranvijay Singh Singha, Rannvijay Singh Singha, Rann Vijay Singh Singha, Ran Vijay Singh Singha, VJ Ranvijay, VJ Rannvijay, Ranvijay