Riteish Deshmukh

Connect with us:

Guess the Celeb

Who am I?

I am actress, still trying to make my foothold strong in Bollywood. I had made a debut in Bollywood in 2004 but that went unnoticed and I moved on to south industry.

Play this game

Riteish Deshmukh

Born:17 Dec 1978

Riteish Deshmukh filmography (Most recent movies)

Total Dhamaal (2013)- UnreleasedActor

Apna Sapna Money Money 2 (2013)- UnreleasedActor

Lai Bhaari (2014)Actor

Ek Villain (2014)Actor

Humshakals (2014)Actor

Yellow (2014)Producer

Grand Masti (2013)Actor

B. P. (Balak - Palak) (2013)Producer

List of Riteish Deshmukh movies

Riteish Deshmukh songs (Most recent songs)

Be the first to: start a discussion

Riteish Deshmukh biography

Ritesh Deshmukh was born on December 17, 1978 in Latur, Maharashtra.He is the son of Vilasrao Deshmukh, Chief Minister of Maharashtra. He attended G. D. Somaya High School and Kamala Raheja School of Architecture in Mumbai. He worked in New York City after graduation and also learnt acting at The Lee Strasberg Theatre Institute.

Riteish got his Bollywood break with Tujhi Meri Kasam, which failed to do well. He was criticised for his looks, but his performance was appreciated. He was even nominated as the Best Newcomer of the year. In 2004, Riteish’s career took a rise when his film Masti was declared a big hit. After the release of Masti, he changed his name from Ritesh to Riteish for numerological reasons. Since then, he has mostly carried on with comedy roles and ...By Divya» read full biography

Write a BiographyAll Biography

Riteish Deshmukh trivia (3)

Ritesh Deshmukh who is busy shooting in the country and out the country, took time to attend his driver’s wedding in Latur, since he has been loyal to Ritesh and been with him for the last 5 years. Ritesh was in Milan and France, then he went to Delhi to for a press meet for his upcoming film, and the same day he returned to Mumbai for dubbing for another film. The following day he charted a special flight to go straight to his driver’s wedding.By Paromeeta Mathur Banerjee

Riteish Deshmukh is the son of Vilasrao Deshmukh, former Chief Minister of Maharashtra.By Anonymous

Write a TriviaAll Trivia

Report any content issue here
Also known as: Ritesh Desmukh, Ritesh Deshmuk, Ritesh Deshmook, Ritesh Deshmukh, Riteish, Ritesh