Ronit Roy

Connect with us:

Guess the Celeb

Who am I?

I am actress, still trying to make my foothold strong in Bollywood. I had made a debut in Bollywood in 2004 but that went unnoticed and I moved on to south industry.

Play this game

Club Members


Ronit Roy

Born:11 Oct 1965

Ronit Roy filmography (Most recent movies)

Aap Jaisa Koi Nahin (2013)- UnreleasedActor

Ugly (2014)Actor

Boss (2013)Actor

Shootout At Wadala (2013)Actor

Student Of The Year (2012)ActorBuy

That Girl In Yellow Boots (2011)ActorBuy

Udaan (2010)ActorBuy

List of Ronit Roy movies

Be the first to: start a discussion

Ronit Roy biography

Ronit Bose Roy is the eldest son of businessman Brothindranath and his wife Dolly Bose Roy. Ronit spent his childhood in Ahmedabad (Amdavad), Gujarat. Although Ronit never acted in school or college, Ronit was attracted to lifestyle and glamour associated with movie stars. During college years, based on Ronit's looks, people would often tell Ronit that he should consider becoming an actor. Comments like these fuelled his desire to chase that dream. By nature, Ronit Roy is a very humble, sincere, family oriented, cultured, and religious. Ronit is a keen health and fitness enthusiast, and therefore he devotes a lot of his spare time to exercising and working out. He has also undergone though training for various ancient forms of martial arts. On 25th December 2003, Ronit married ...By Ravi» read full biography

Write a BiographyAll Biography

Ronit Roy trivia (1)

Ronit Roy hurt his nose badly during the shooting of film Udaan.By Ravi Bhattacharya

Write a TriviaAll Trivia

Report any content issue here
Also known as: Ranit Ray