Sachin Pilgaonkar

Connect with us:

Guess the Celeb

Who am I?

I am actress, still trying to make my foothold strong in Bollywood. I had made a debut in Bollywood in 2004 but that went unnoticed and I moved on to south industry.

Play this game

Club Members


Sachin Pilgaonkar

Born:17 Aug 1957

Sachin Pilgaonkar filmography (Most recent movies)

Sanngto Aika…! (2014)- UnreleasedActor

Sholay 3D (2014)Actor

Duniyadari (2013)Playback Singer

Krishna Aur Kans (2012)Actor

Tere Naal Love Ho Gaya (2012)Music DirectorBuy

Sharyat (2011)Playback Singer, ActorBuy

Teecha Baap Tyacha Baap (2011)Actor

List of Sachin Pilgaonkar movies

Sachin Pilgaonkar songs (Most recent songs)

List of Sachin Pilgaonkar songs

Be the first to: add a trivia

Sachin Pilgaonkar biography

Sachin Pilgaonkar often known by his first name as just Sachin, is an Indian movie and TV actor as well as producer. He has acted in a substantial number of Marathi and Hindi movies as well, and has produced and directed some successful comedy shows on Indian television.He was a child actor during 50-60's era acted with all major top stars of that time.He switched to playing lead roles for a brief time with Rajshri Productions' Geet Gaata Chal. In this he paired with Sarika and the films unexpected success made them a lead pair for other films. Some of his roles as the lead were Balika Badhu, and Rajshri Productions Ankhiyon Ke Jharokhon Se and Nadiya Ke Paar.With Trishul, he switched back to support roles and was part of successful movies such as Sholay and Satte Pe Satta making ...By mithun» read full biography

Write a BiographyAll Biography

Sachin Pilgaonkar discussion board

Write a Comment All Discussions

Report any content issue here
Also known as: Sachin Pilgaonkar, Sachin