Shah Rukh Khan

Connect with us:

Guess the Celeb

Who am I?

I am actress, still trying to make my foothold strong in Bollywood. I had made a debut in Bollywood in 2004 but that went unnoticed and I moved on to south industry.

Play this game

Shah Rukh Khan

Born:02 Nov 1965

Shah Rukh Khan filmography (Most recent movies)

Koochie Koochie Hota Hai (2013)- UnreleasedActor

Heartbreaker Remake (2013)- UnreleasedActor

Happy New Year (2014)Playback Singer, Actor

2 States (2014)Actor

Chennai Express (2013)Actor

Jab Tak Hai Jaan (2012)Playback Singer, ActorBuy

Don 2 (2011)Producer, Playback Singer, ActorBuy

RA.One (2011)Actor, Associate ProducerBuy

List of Shah Rukh Khan movies

Shah Rukh Khan songs (Most recent songs)

List of Shah Rukh Khan songs

Shah Rukh Khan biography

not to mention about a great superstar he really makes me speak a lot and lot abt him. Two decades in the Indian entertainment industry, has seen him from a television actor to a Bollywood superstar and producer. When he stepped back into television again in 2007, it was as the host to Kaun Banega Crorepati, one of the most popular TV shows of all times. Throw in several awards of recognition and his unquestioned popularity and there you have it – Shah Rukh Khan, the stuff legends are made of and then some. Beginnings Shah Rukh Khan was born in Delhi on Nov 2 1965, to Taj Mohammed Khan, a freedom fighter from Peshawar and Lateefa Mohammed, from Rawalpindi, who was the adopted daughter of Major General Shah Nawaz Khan of the Janjua Rajput clan, who served ...By siddharth» read full biography

Write a BiographyAll Biography

Shah Rukh Khan trivia (78)

SRK.....plz rely on your acting rather than vulgarity of your co actress............... i believe in your acting skill....yet ...............but i think you don't believe in.....................By Farooq Mirza

Khan studied acting under the celebrated theatre director, Barry John at Delhi's Theatre Action Group (TAG), In 2007.By Making things happen :)

Write a TriviaAll Trivia

Shah Rukh Khan discussion board

  • hi shahrukh i am a big fan of u. i just wanna say that Happy 45th Birthday may all your dreams come true.and i also wanted to say all the best for your future.

    God Bless You...By shristika Raj

  • wish u a very happy birthday shahrukh!...By anil kumar

Write a Comment All Discussions

Report any content issue here
Also known as: Shah Rukh, Shahrukh, King Khan, SRK, S.R.K., Shahrukh Khan, Sharookh