Shatrughan Sinha

Connect with us:

Guess the Celeb

Who am I?

I am actress, still trying to make my foothold strong in Bollywood. I had made a debut in Bollywood in 2004 but that went unnoticed and I moved on to south industry.

Play this game

Shatrughan Sinha

Born:09 Dec 1946

Shatrughan Sinha filmography (Most recent movies)

Do Chehre (2013)- UnreleasedActor

Aaj Phir Jeene Ki Tamanna Hai (2013)- UnreleasedActor

Mahabharata - 3D Animation (2013)Actor

Bodyguard (2011)ActorBuy

Rakht Charitra - 2 (2010)ActorBuy

Ratha Sarithiram (2010)Actor

Rakht Charitra - I (2010)ActorBuy

Dashavatar (2008)NarratorBuy

List of Shatrughan Sinha movies

Shatrughan Sinha songs (Most recent songs)

Be the first to: start a discussion

Shatrughan Sinha biography

Shatrughan Sinha was born on December 9th 1946 in Patna, Bihar in a kayastha family. He moved to Mumbai to become an actor and established himself as a prominent member of the Indian film industry. He is an alumnus of the Film and Television Institute of India. He is a natural-born "scene-stealer". Inspired by the great politician from Bihar Mr. Jai Prakash Narayan, he decided to enter politics but later faced with many problems in his choice of career.

He was the scarface actor from Bihar, who had studied acting at the film and television institute of india, pune. He found his mark on the industry easily since he was already famous as the villain. He began films in a cameo role in movie called Saajan, which came out in 1969, in which he played a villain and manoj ...By Pavithra» read full biography

Write a BiographyAll Biography

Shatrughan Sinha trivia (6)

He has a son named Kush, who is also ready to follow in his father's footsteps to become a Bollywood leading man.

By pramod kumar

His wife Poonam Sinha has started a film production house - Shotgun Moviies and is producing the film "Mera Dil Leke Dekho".By pramod kumar

Write a TriviaAll Trivia

Report any content issue here
Also known as: Shotgun, Shot Gun, Shatrughn, Shatrughan