Shekhar Suman

Connect with us:

Guess the Celeb

Who am I?

I am actress, still trying to make my foothold strong in Bollywood. I had made a debut in Bollywood in 2004 but that went unnoticed and I moved on to south industry.

Play this game

Club Members


Shekhar Suman

Born:14 Jun 1954

Shekhar Suman filmography (Most recent movies)

One Fine Monday (2013)- UnreleasedPlayback Singer, Actor

Dhaan (2013)- UnreleasedProducer, Actor

Heartless (2014)Director, Lyrics, Story

Ek Se Badhkar Ek (2004)ActorBuy

Chor Machaaye Shor (2002)ActorBuy

Ghar Bazaar (1998)Actor

Professor Ki Padosan (1994)ActorBuy

Raat Ke Gunaah (1994)ActorBuy

List of Shekhar Suman movies

Shekhar Suman songs (Most recent songs)

Be the first to: start a discussion

Shekhar Suman biography

Shekhar Suman born June 14, 1954, India is an Indian actor and television personality. He was born in a Kayastha family in Bihar. He started his career as a television actor in a serial Wah Janab. He moved on to films but did not enjoy much success as an actor. He film debut was in Shashi Kapoor's Utsav. Although his performance was appreciated by the critics, the movie was a commercial failure.

Shekhar has acted in almost 30 filmswhich include "Anubhav", "Pati Parmeshwar","Sansar","Tridev" which did not get him hold in the film industry. However none of his films have come even close to a commercial success. He was out of the Indian entertainment scenario for quite a while. During this period he was almost entirely supported by his wife, Alka (Kapoor), whom he married ...By mithun» read full biography

Write a BiographyAll Biography

Shekhar Suman trivia (1)

shekhar suman had the privlege of working with leading and beauitful heroines very early in his career like Rekha in "Utsav",Dimple Kapadia in "Pati parmeshwar",Moon Moon sen in "Tere bina kya jeena" and Richa Sharma in "Anubhav"By mithun shetty

Write a TriviaAll Trivia

Report any content issue here
Also known as: Shekhar, Shekar