Shraddha Das

Connect with us:

Guess the Celeb

Who am I?

I am actress, still trying to make my foothold strong in Bollywood. I had made a debut in Bollywood in 2004 but that went unnoticed and I moved on to south industry.

Play this game

Club Members

 

Shraddha Das

Born:04 Mar 1987

Shraddha Das filmography (Most recent movies)

Jab Love Hua (2013)- UnreleasedActor

Lucky Kabootar (2014)Actor

Punnami Ratri (2013)Actor

Aggi Pulla (2013)Actor

Mogudu (2011)Actor

Mugguru (2011)Actor

Dil Toh Baccha Hai Ji (2011)ActorBuy

List of Shraddha Das movies

Shraddha Das biography

Shraddha Das (born March 4 1987) is an Indian film actress who has mainly appeared in Telugu and Hindi films. She was born in Mumbai, Maharashtra to Bengali parents. Her father is a businessman, who hails from Purulia (Westbengal), while her mother is a housewife. She was brought up in Mumbai, where she completed her studies. Shraddha graduated from University of Mumbai with a Bachelor of Mass Media degree in journalism. Shraddha made her acting debut in 2008 with the Telugu film Sidhu from Srikakulam. She thereafter starred in a number of Telugu films, including Target, "18, 20 Love Story", Diary and Adhineta, which all proved to be critically and commercially unsuccessful. She played the female lead in Adhineta, her sixth film in Telugu with hero Jagapati ...By Square on» read full biography

Write a BiographyAll Biography

Report any content issue here
Also known as: Sradha Das, Shradha Das, Sraddha Das, Shraddha, Shradha