Shreya Ghoshal

Connect with us:

Guess the Celeb

Who am I?

I am actress, still trying to make my foothold strong in Bollywood. I had made a debut in Bollywood in 2004 but that went unnoticed and I moved on to south industry.

Play this game

Shreya Ghoshal

Born:12 Mar 1984

Shreya Ghoshal songs (Most recent songs)

List of Shreya Ghoshal songs

Shreya Ghoshal filmography (Most recent movies)

Tera Kya Hoga Johny (2010)- UnreleasedPlayback Singer

Mr. Khujli (2013)- UnreleasedPlayback Singer

Lai Bhaari (2014)Playback Singer

Therodum Veedhiyile (2014)Playback Singer

Jackpot (2013)Playback Singer

Mishawr Rawhoshyo (2013)Playback Singer

War Chhod Na Yaar (2013)Playback Singer

Besharam (2013)Playback Singer

List of Shreya Ghoshal movies

Shreya Ghoshal biography

Shreya Ghoshal was born on March 12, 1984 in Rawatbhata, Rajasthan. Her father works in Bhabha Atomic Research Center as a nuclear power plant engineer for the Nuclear Power Corporation of India while her mother is a post-graduate literature student.
From the age of four Ghoshal accompanied her mother on the harmonium. Her parents enrolled her for formal training in Hindustani classical music in Kota with Maheshchandra Sharma.
As a child she won the children's special episode of the Sa Re Ga Ma contest on Zee TV. Kalyanji who also judged the competition, convinced her parents to move to Mumbai. She trained with him for 18 months and continued her classical music training with Mukta Bhide in Mumbai.She studied at Atomic Energy Central Schools (AECS) at Kota and Anushaktinagar ...By Shobha» read full biography

Write a BiographyAll Biography

Shreya Ghoshal trivia (23)

Shreya Ghoshal 's real break came with the Zee TV's singing talent show Sa Re Ga Ma. She was selected for the 75th Children's special episode. She won that episode and later also she won the children's mega final show.By Jinesh shah

She began her career in Bollywood when Sanjay Bhansaliji chose her as the voice of Paro in DEVDAS.By Jinesh shah

Write a TriviaAll Trivia

Shreya Ghoshal discussion board

  • I Love You Shreya WIsh You a Very Very Happy BirthDay...By syed jabair

  • A Very Happy Birthday to you. have a great day....By vijay malhotra

Write a Comment All Discussions

Report any content issue here
Also known as: sreya ghoshal, sreya ghosal