Connect with us:

Guess the Celeb

Who am I?

I am actress, still trying to make my foothold strong in Bollywood. I had made a debut in Bollywood in 2004 but that went unnoticed and I moved on to south industry.

Play this game

Club Members



Born:21 Dec 1975

Srijaato filmography (Most recent movies)

Shunya (2013)- UnreleasedLyrics

Gyandas Feriwala (2013)- UnreleasedLyrics

Cross Connection 2 (2014)- UnreleasedLyrics

Teen Patti (2014)Lyrics

Jodi Love Dile Na Prane (2014)Lyrics

Taan (2014)Lyrics

Abhisapto Nighty (2014)Lyrics

The Royal Bengal Tiger (2014)Lyrics

Biye Notout (2013)Lyrics

List of Srijaato movies

Srijaato songs (Most recent songs)

List of Srijaato songs

Srijaato biography

Srijato Bandopadhyay (born 21 December 1975 in Kolkata), is a popular poet of the Bengali younger generation. He won the "Ananda Puroskar" in 2004 for his book "Udanta Sawb Joker" (All Those Flying Jokers). He has also attended a writer's workshop at the University of Iowa. His notable works include "Coffer namti Irish" [Irish Coffee (2008)], "Okalboisakhi" [Storms unprecedent (2007)], Bombay to Goa (2007), "Chotoder Chiriyakhana" [The menagerie for kids (2005)], "Katiushar golpo" [Tales untold (2006)], "Borshamongol" [The monsoon epic (2006)], "Likhte hole bhodrobhabe lekho" [Write politely, if you have to (2002)], "Ses Chithi" [Last Letter (1999)], "Onubhob korechi tai bolchi" [Revealing the feeling (1998)]. Srijato lives in Garia, a suburb in southern Kolkata. ...By Amitava» read full biography

Write a BiographyAll Biography

Report any content issue here
Also known as: Srijato Bandopadhyay, Srijato Banerjee, Srijato, Srijaato Bandopadhyay