Srijit Mukherji

Connect with us:

Guess the Celeb

Who am I?

I am actress, still trying to make my foothold strong in Bollywood. I had made a debut in Bollywood in 2004 but that went unnoticed and I moved on to south industry.

Play this game

Srijit Mukherji

Born:23 Sep 1977

Srijit Mukherji filmography (Most recent movies)

Benche Thakar Gaan (2013)- UnreleasedDirector, Story, Screenplay

Nirbaak (2014)- UnreleasedDirector, Story, Screenplay

Jaatishwar (2014)Director, Story, Screenplay

Chotushkon (2014)Director, Story, Screenplay

Mishawr Rawhoshyo (2013)Director, Screenplay, Dialogue

Shabdo (2013)Actor

Maach Misti & More (2013)LyricsBuy

Bapi Bari Jaa (2012)ActorBuy

List of Srijit Mukherji movies

Srijit Mukherji trivia (2)

Srijit has been actively involved with the English Professional Theatre Circuit in Delhi and Bangalore. Amongst the prominent plays he has acted in are "Madness" adapted from Paulo Coelho's "Veronica Decides To Die", Manoj Mitra's "The Orchard of Banchharam", Badal Sircar's "The Other Side of History", Sunil Ganguly's "Pratidwandi - The Adversary", adapted for the stage from Satyajit Ray's film of the same name and Lucknow 76.By Square on the Hypotenuse

Srijit completed his schooling from Dolna Day School, Kolkata and South Point High School, Kolkata, before studying Economics at Presidency College. He went on to complete his MA and M Phil in Environmental Economics at Jawaharlal Nehru University, parallelly working as a social scientist in the Urban Transport and Pollution Sector with TERI in New Delhi.By Square on the Hypotenuse

Write a TriviaAll Trivia

Report any content issue here
Also known as: Srijit Mukerji, Srijit Mukherjee, Sreejit Mukherji, Srijeet Mukherji, Sreejit Mukherjee, Srijeet Mukherjee