Tusshar Kapoor

Connect with us:

hercules

Guess the Celeb

Who am I?

I am actress, still trying to make my foothold strong in Bollywood. I had made a debut in Bollywood in 2004 but that went unnoticed and I moved on to south industry.

Play this game

Club Members

 

Tusshar Kapoor

Born:20 Nov 1976
Awards:3More

Tusshar Kapoor filmography (Most recent movies)

Be the first to: start a discussion

Tusshar Kapoor biography

Tusshar Kapoor was born on 20 November 1976 to Bollywood actor Jeetendra and ex-Air Hostess Shobha Kapoor. He is brother of Ekta Kapoor. He has a degree in Liberal Arts and Master’s in Business Administration from the University of Michigan.

Tushar studied in Mumbai at Bombay Scottish School and went to University of Michigan to do his MBA. Although he was all set to appear for the IFS (Indian Foreign Service), destiny and Satish Kaushik had other plans in store for him. Tusshar was busy handling home production when he was spotted by director Satish Kaushik, who was looking for a vulnerable and young looking actor for his movie “ Mujhe Kuch Kehna Hai” and Tushar fit the bill just right. He made his debut with Mujhe Kuch Kehna Hai opposite Kareena Kapoor in 2001 which ...By Divya» read full biography

Write a BiographyAll Biography

Tusshar Kapoor trivia (2)

A little known fact about Tussar is that he has a degree in Liberal Arts and a Master in Business Administration degree from the University of Michigan.
By Paromeeta Mathur Banerjee

Son of Jeetendra.

Brother of Ekta Kapoor (producer).By narendra agrawal

Write a TriviaAll Trivia

Report any content issue here
Also known as: Tushar Kapoor, Tushar Kapur