Zayed Khan

Connect with us:

Guess the Celeb

Who am I?

I am actress, still trying to make my foothold strong in Bollywood. I had made a debut in Bollywood in 2004 but that went unnoticed and I moved on to south industry.

Play this game

Zayed Khan

Born:27 Apr 1980

Zayed Khan filmography (Most recent movies)

Sharafat Gayi Tel Lene (2013)- UnreleasedActor

Welcome To The Jungle (2013)- UnreleasedActor

Tezz (2012)ActorBuy

Love Breakups Zindagi (2011)Producer, ActorBuy

Anjaana Anjaani (2010)ActorBuy

Blue (2009)ActorBuy

Yuvvraaj (2008)ActorBuy

Mission Istaanbul (2008)ActorBuy

List of Zayed Khan movies

Be the first to: start a discussion

Zayed Khan biography

Zayed Khan was born on 27th April 1980. His family background is from India. He is son of Sanjay Khan. He has three sisters: Suzanne Roshan, who is married to the Bollywood actor Hrithik Roshan, Simone Khan, and Farah Khan, not to be confused with the eponymous Indian director and choreographer. His cousin is Fardeen Khan, also a Bollywood actor and son of actor Feroz Khan, also a Bollywood actor. He studied at Welham Boys' School, Dehradun and the Kodaikanal International School, Kodaikanal. He also studied in London Film School (formerly London International Film School) in London, UK.

Zayed Khan debuted in the 2003 film Chura Liyaa Hai Tumne with actress Esha Deol. The film did not do well at the box office. He rose to fame with Farah Khan's Main Hoon Na (2004), ...By Rohit» read full biography

Write a BiographyAll Biography

Zayed Khan trivia (2)

Brother of Sussanne Khan.

Became an uncle twice when sister Sussanne gave birth to two boys named Hrehaan Roshan (born March 28, 2006) and Hridhan Roshan (born May 1, 2008).

He and his wife have a son, Zidan who was born on January 18, 2008.By narendra agrawal

Brother-in-law of Hrithik Roshan

Son of Sanjay Khan and Zarine Khan

Cousin of Fardeen KhanBy narendra agrawal

Write a TriviaAll Trivia

Report any content issue here
Also known as: Zayed, Zaayed